?

Log in

BLAH!!   
10:03pm 15/09/2004
 
mood: annoyed
Ok. Who else is with me when I say I HATE HOMEWORK?!?!

I'm seriously over homework. I personally think it has no point what so ever. But hey.. who really listens to Paige Michalchuk.

Sorry. I had to get that outta my system. hehe

Thats all for now because I have MORE HOMEWORK to do!!!

<3 y'all who ARENT homework. hehe

~*Paige*~
 
     

(4fans (*) Any Paige fans?)

 
I'm bored...   
03:27pm 12/09/2004
 
mood: cheerful
So I'm gunna update.

How are y'all doen this fine day? I'm doing rather well actually. I'm just sitten around getting ready to do stuff. Tonight is a free night to me. So does somebody or some PEOPLE want to hang out with me? We could go to the mall and cause trouble or just chill at somebody's house. Let me know if you want to do something.

Thats all for now!

Later Y'all!!! :-*

<3 Paige
 
     

(2fans (*) Any Paige fans?)

 
Hey...   
03:53pm 08/09/2004
 
mood: bouncy

Do Me A Favor...Collapse )

 
     

(3fans (*) Any Paige fans?)

 
   
02:08pm 04/09/2004
 
mood: busy

I am following this time...Collapse )

 
     

(17fans (*) Any Paige fans?)

 
Sooo....   
08:20pm 21/08/2004
 
mood: lazy
All in all the road trip was fun. We should do it agian sometime.

Hey, I'm free tonight. Who wants to do something?

<3 Paige

Sorry that my posts havent been to exciting, I've just been to lazy to update with exciting things. I will, however, update with something exciting soon!
 
     

(5fans (*) Any Paige fans?)

 
Stolen from Ash...   
09:06pm 19/08/2004
 
mood: bouncy
1.Am I cute?:
2.Am I hot?:
3.Am I sweet?:
4.Am I crazy?:
5.Am I loveable?:
6.Am I funny?:
7.Am I annoying?:
8.Am I daring?:
9.Am I a good person?:

+WOULD YOU+
10. Hug me?:
11. Miss me if I was gone?:
12. Listen to my problems?:
13. have sex with me?:
14. Be a good friend?:

+HOW WELL DO YOU KNOW ME?+
19 When's my birthday?:
20 How old am I?:
21 What school do I go to?:
22 Do i have any siblings ~> names?? :
23 Who is my most current ex?:
24 Who is my best friend?:
25 Who am i crushing on/dating?:
26 Favorite song/songs?:
27 Favorite music group?:

+IF YOU COULD+
28 Hook me up with someone who would it be and why?:
29 Do one thing with me what would it be and why?:
30 Drop me one piece of advice, what would it be?:

+JUST A FEW QUESTIONS+
31 What do you love about me?:
32 What do you hate about me?(seriously):
33 What is my best quality?:
34 If you could change one thing about me what would it be?:
35 What is your honest opinion of me?:
 
     

(35fans (*) Any Paige fans?)

 
Bored...   
04:58pm 16/08/2004
 
mood: good
So I thought I'd update.

Life is good and thats all.

<3 Paige
 
     

(20fans (*) Any Paige fans?)

 
Ohh...   
08:32pm 14/08/2004
 
mood: cheerful
Got to love the day after the Semi-formal. I'm not going to bore you with the details since I see they are in everybody else's journals. But I will tell you that me and Spin had a wonderful evening together!! And the party at my house was soo much fun. Well thats all for now.

<3 Paige
 
     

(20fans (*) Any Paige fans?)

 
ARGH!!   
04:51pm 13/08/2004
 
mood: busy
Tonight is the Semi-formal. Should be fun. I'm sooo busy though... its driving me crazy. Had to get my hair done this morning. It looks soo great. And then I had my nails done to match my dress. So thats looking hot. ;)

Now I'm counting down the hours until the dance. Ok. So maybe I'm not. But I just thought I would put that in there. Spin hopefully will look good. He prolly will but it cant hurt to hope, right? lol

Ok. Well I'm going to go eat a little something. So I will try to update more later.

<3 Paige :-*
 
     

(57fans (*) Any Paige fans?)

 
Wow   
07:40pm 10/08/2004
 
mood: cheerful
Cant believe that I havent updated in a while. Sorry guys. *laughs* I've just been busy.

Anyways. On to other business. Semi-formal is coming up. I CANT WAIT. Should be fun. And I guess that sometime after the Semi-formal, a few of us are going on a trip. That should be loads of fun!! I cant wait for that either.

Ok. Well. I'm free tonight. Let me know if you wanna do something.

<3 y'all!!
 
     

(5fans (*) Any Paige fans?)

 
Soo...   
07:48am 01/08/2004
 
mood: good
Life has been ok around here. Been looking for things for the semi-formal. Yah the other day me and Manny went accesories(sp?). So everything's good now. And I guess Spin is talken about a road trip. All I can say is that I'm up for it. So yah... That's all she wrote for now.

<3
 
     

(7fans (*) Any Paige fans?)

 
   
12:45pm 26/07/2004
 
mood: good

Yah. Since the semi-formal is being talked about, I decided to check out some dresses. These are what I've come up with... Tell me what you think...Thx.

My dress options...Collapse )

 
     

(12fans (*) Any Paige fans?)

 
Wow...   
09:38am 24/07/2004
 
mood: awake
*wakes up and gets on computer and looks at journals then decided to up date*

Spinner's hair is now blue. Amazing aint it? Well, now I guess its my turn. I'm gunna get some pink in my hair. Not sure what exactly but I'll get an idea. Yha. Got to work today. Fun stuff there.

Well that's all she wrote.

*picks mood and clicks "update journal"*
 
     

(13fans (*) Any Paige fans?)

 
Wow...   
08:40pm 22/07/2004
 
mood: relieved
Can we say drama? Well... thats all I'm gunna say about some of the stuff going on around here. Because if I say anything else, I will be pulling myself in the whole thing. I'm gunna try and keep my mouth shut. I know, I know. Paige keeping her mouth shut?? Its different, but I'm gunna try this. But I dont know how long its gunna last. So yah.

Thats all she wrote.

<3 Paige

And everybody, please try to settle your problems without doing alota damage!! And that's the only piece of advice I'm gunna give.
 
     

(7fans (*) Any Paige fans?)

 
Hey...   
07:22am 20/07/2004
 
mood: curious
Since everybody is talken about doing stuff like dying and streaking their hair and whatnot. So I'm thinking about doing something with pink. Tell me what you think about it.

Love you Spinner!!!

<3 Paige
 
     

(14fans (*) Any Paige fans?)

 
Hey   
05:01pm 19/07/2004
 
mood: bored
So my life isnt as eventful and exciting. lol

The other night, me and Spin went for dinner and the movie at the mall. We went and saw Spiderman 2. Good movie. Then we decided to go over Ash's. Marco was over there streaking her hair, I think. Now Spin is thinking of doing something to his hair. Maybe I'll do something to. But anyways. Dylan was over there too. So I had to see him. Kidding Dyl!!! Ellie was over too. So that was kewl.

So yah. If you wanna do something tonight, let me know.

Thats all she wrote. Later!!

<3 Paige

Love you Spinner.
 
     

(5fans (*) Any Paige fans?)

 
The beach...   
06:43pm 15/07/2004
 
mood: good
*sits down at computer and starts to type*

Yah. So today we went to the beach today. That is, me and Ash and El did. We decided to wake up bright and early so we could get a good amout of hours at the beach. So I drove because, well, I have a license. But anyways. We loaded up the minivan and went off. We had a good amount of fun. I got a nice sun-tan and Ellie got some good pix. Well, I dont think Ash had a good time. She seemed to be off in the distance alot. Then it finally clicked in my head. She was thinking about Craig and all that other stuff that has gone on recently. So she kinda ruined our fun. We decided to leave the beach and go to The Dot. Spin was working, so I was happy that I got to see him. And he was able to get us some free sodas which was very sweet of him (Thx honeybee!!).

Well, thats all she wrote for now. If any of you wanna do something to night, let me know!

<3 y'all!!

Love you Spin!!

*decides the mood she is in and clicks "update journal".
 
     

(31fans (*) Any Paige fans?)

 
Wow...   
11:14pm 14/07/2004
 
mood: cheerful
Sorry guys that I havent updated in a while. I've been quite busy. You know, with work and my social life. lol
Not much to really say right now. I guess tomorrow me, Ellie and Ash are gunn ago to the beach. So that should be fun. I might as well do something fun while Spin's at work. lol

That's all she wrote guys!!

<3 y'all!!
 
     

(6fans (*) Any Paige fans?)

 
   
10:34pm 08/07/2004
  This is the first entry. So yah.  
     

(2fans (*) Any Paige fans?)